s
s
Sections
Sections
Subscribe

Agriculture2007Jennifer Bice

Redwood Hill Farm

Sebastopol

2006Laura Chenel

Laura Chenel's Chevre

Sonoma

Banking & Finance 2008Christina Cook

Bank of Marin

Novato

2007Kathy Pinkard

First Community Bank

Santa Rosa

2006Kim Kaselionis

Circle Bank

Novato

2005Jennifer Finger

Westamerica Bank

San Rafael

2004Susan Horne

National Bank of the Redwoods, Redwood Merchant Services

Santa Rosa

2003Kit Cole

Tamalpais Bank, Kit Cole Investment Advisory Services

San Rafael

2002Christine Comaford Lynch

Artemis Ventures

Sausalito

2001Debbie Meekins

Sonoma National Bank

Santa Rosa

Construction 2009Marlene Soiland

Soiland Management Co.

Santa Rosa

2008Monica Soiland

Midstate Construction

Petaluma

2007Liz Ellis

Green Valley Consulting Engineers

Santa Rosa

2006Christina Pratt

Trope Group

Santa Rosa

2005Stacy Magill

Ghillotti Construction

Santa Rosa

2004Carolina O’Hagin

O’Hagin’s

Sebastopol

2003Linda Novy

Gardeners’ Guild

San Rafael

2002Kathleen Patterson

Central Valley Builders Supply

St. Helena

2001Leslie Murphy

W. Bradley Electric

Novato

Economic Development2009Kate King

Napa Chamber of Commerce

Napa

2007Lisa Wittke Schaffner

Sonoma County Alliance

Santa Rosa

2006Dorothy Lind Salmon

Napa Valley Economic Development

Napa

Education2009Frances White

College of Marin

Kentfield

Employment/Human Resources 2006Barb Martinez

Agilent Technologies

Santa Rosa

2005Mary Chakurian

Spherion

Santa Rosa

2003Kim McEachron

Medtronic AVE

Santa Rosa

2002Victoria Perrault

Advanced Fibre Communications

Petaluma

Entrepreneurship2009Elaine Petrocelli

Book Passage

Corte Madera

2008Coreen Cordova

Coreen Cordova/Que Milagro

Kentfield

Environmental Services2007Patty Garbarino

Marin Sanitary Service

San Rafael

Health Care 2009Jill Magri

Kaiser Permanente

San Rafael

2008Naomi Fuchs

Southwest Community Health Center

Santa Rosa

2007Anne Hosfeld

Novato Community Hospital

Novato

2006Shawndra Simpson

Palm Drive Hospital

Sebastopol

2005Rhonda Fitzgerald

Queen of the Valley Hospital

Napa

2004Judy Coffey

Kaiser Permanente

Santa Rosa

2003Patricia Kendall

Kaiser Permanente

San Rafael

2002Margaret Sabin

Marin General Hospital, Novato Community Hospital

Greenbrae

2001JoAline Olson

St. Helena Hospital, California Specialty Hospital, Adventist Health/Redbud Community Hospital

Deer Park

Hospitality & Tourism 2008Elaine Bell

Elaine Bell Catering, Picnic People NorCal

Napa

2004Brenda Rivers

Andavo Travel

Corte Madera

Insurance 2006Jill Paterson

Fireman's Fund

Novato

2005Lisa Paul

Paul Hanson Insurance Partners, Mover's Choice

Napa

2004Mary Fairow

NorthWest Insurance Agency

Santa Rosa

2003Shirley Gordon

State Farm Insurance

Rohnert Park

2002Lynne Wallace

Matsen Insurance Brokers

Santa Rosa

2001Lynda Regan

Regan Holding Corp.

Petaluma

Nonprofit2009Cris Chater

Senior Access

San Rafael

2008Karen Johnson

Charles M. Schulz Museum

Santa Rosa

Professional Services 2008Teresa Cunningham

Gaw Van Male

Napa

2005Susan Nelson

Brelje & Race Consulting Engineers

Santa Rosa

2003Mary Dooley

Ozborndooli Architecture

Santa Rosa

2002Karen Kryla

Motto Kryla Fisher

St. Helena

2001Liz Pridmore

Alkar Human Resources

Napa

Real Estate 2006Coralee Barkela

Pacific Union GMAC Real Estate

Santa Rosa

2004Pat Provost

Century 21 Alliance

Santa Rosa

2003Joan Woodard

Simons & Brecht

Santa Rosa

2002Christine Peterson

Rivendale Homes

Santa Rosa

2001Brenda Christopherson

Christopherson Homes

Santa Rosa

Senior Living2009Gabriella Ambrosi

Sequoia Senior Solutions

Petaluma

Specialty Foods 2007Catherine Bergen

Tulocay and Company Inc.

Napa

Technology 2009Sally McCoy

CamelBak

Petaluma

2008Janice Nicholson

i2i Systems

Santa Rosa

2007Simi Ghiasvand

SenarioTek

Santa Rosa

2006Debra Delaney

CCI

Novato

2005Belinda Guadarrama

GC Micro

Petaluma

2004Adrienne Graves

Santen

Napa

2003Bettina Jetter

Mindjet

Larkspur

2002Libby Harvey FitzGerald

Alpha Laboratories Division of Eurofins Scientific

Petaluma

2001Paula George Tompkins

The SoftAd Group

Mill Valley

Wine 2008Amelia Morán Ceja

Ceja Vineyards

Napa

2007Carol Shelton

Carol Shelton Wines

Windsor

2006Barbara Banke

Jackson Wine Estates

Santa Rosa

2005Eileen Crane

Domaine Carneros

Napa

2004Su Hua Newton

Newton Vineyard

St. Helena

2003Michaela Rodeno

St. Supery Vineyards & Winery

Rutherford

2002Judy Jordan

J Wine Co.

Healdsburg

2001Jean Arnold

Jackson Family Farms

Santa Rosa

Special Award 2003Elissa Giambastiani

San Rafael Chamber of Commerce

San Rafael