s
s
Sections
Sections
Subscribe

(Listed alphabetically by name with their company or organization affiliation at time of award)

.

.

.2007 winners

Marcus Benedetti, Clover Stornetta

Melissa Bradley, Melissa Bradley Real Estate

Naomi Brilliant, Roshambo

Efren Carrillo, Redwood Credit Union, now Sonoma County Fifth District Supervisor

Lisa Codding, Codding Enterprises

Walter Collins, United Way of the Wine Country

Rhonda Deringer, Odyssey Development Co. and Keegan & Coppin

Dan Drohan, Sunset Aviation

Jeremy Epperson, Apex Aviation

Holly Finkelstein, Judd's Hill

Erik Fowler, V. Dolan Trucking Co.

Barry Friedman, Friedman’s Home Improvement

Angie Grainger, Exchange Bank

Ryan Gregory, Riechers Spence & Associates

Tallia Hart, San Rafael Chamber of Commerce

Mark Inman, Taylor Maid Farms

Dane Jasper, Sonic.net

John Jordan, Jordan Winery

Chris Krankemann, Lanahan & Reilley

Vikram Lal, Metropolis Label

Michael Matsumoto, Kaiser Permanente

Kimberly Meredith, St. Helena and Redbud Community hospitals

Jeff Mezzetta, GL Mezzetta

Steven Morales, Sutter North Coast Region

Ron Moresco, Moresco Distributing Co.

Craig Nordby, Nordby Construction

Christopher Paris, Burr Pilger Mayer

Christina Pratt, Trope Group

Vanessa Robledo, Robledo Family Wines

Lisa Wittke-Schaffner, Sonoma County Alliance and Healdsburg City Council

August Sebastiani, Don Sebastiani & Sons

Don Sebastiani Jr., Don Sebastiani & Sons

J. David Siembieda, CrossCheck

Suzanne Smith, Sonoma County Transportation Authority

Jon Stout, Charles M. Schulz-Sonoma County Airport

Scott Stranzl, Basin Street Properties

Sam Tamayo, La Tortilla Factory

Kevin Teague, Dickenson, Peatman & Fogarty

Che Voigt, L3 Sonoma

Ronald Wargo, Freidemann Goldberg LLP

2008 winners

Renee Amochaev, Wachovia Securities

Donna Beels, Beels Soper

Kevin Bernard, Russell & Davis Architects

David Berry, Abbey, Weitzenberg, Warren & Emery

Brandon Blevans, Dickenson Peatman & Fogarty

Brody Carlson, Connections IT

Oscar Chavez, Community Action Partnership

Brian Crowley, Brown & Brown Insurance of N. California

Sean Cutting, Sonoma Valley Bank

Robb Daer, George Petersen Insurance Co.

Stephen Donley, City of Rohnert Park

Robert Eyler, SSU School of Business & Economics

Sylvia Flores, Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Todd Frediani, Smith Barney

Michael Garcia, Lanahan & Reilley

Gregg Gayre, Kaiser Permanente San Rafael

Brenda Gilchrist, The HR Matrix

Sara Grafals, Infineon Raceway

Dana Grande, Jordan Vineyard & Winery

Anna Guyer, Wachovia Securities

Jeri Hansen-Gill, Napa Valley Vintners Association

Adam Heher, Swisher Hygiene

Bobbi Hoff; G Text, Pisenti & Brinker, Coldwell Banker

Stephanie Huang, Chernoff & Associates Cosmetic Surgeons

Josh Johnsen, George Petersen Insurance Co.

Kate Kelly, Redwood Credit Union

Saunda & Paul Kitchen, Mr. Rooter of Sonoma County

Jordan Lavinsky, Hanson Bridgett

Teejay, Lowe, G&G Supermarkets

Meredith Rennie, Zainer Rinehart Clarke

Brooke Roche, Wine Valley Insurance Services Inc.

Chris Schumacher; Optio Solutions, CrossCheck

Scott Shapiro, Warren Capital Corp.

Rex Stults, Napa Valley Vintners Association

Scott Sullivan, Soundvision

Geof Syphers, Codding Enterprises

Jay Takacs, 15000 Inc.

Marc Van Riper, Kaiser Permanente Santa Rosa

Alena Wall, Northern California Center for Well-Being

Cami Weaver, Becoming Independent

Kevin Zucco, ZFA Structural Engineers

2009 winners

Joe Bartolomei, Farmhouse Inn and Restaurant

Kelly Bass, Santa Rosa Chamber of Commerce

Ryan Beach, Sonoma Bank

Amy Bolten, Sonoma County Water Agency

Jason Brabo, TLCD Architecture

Adam Brown, Disability Services and Legal Center

Trevor Buck, NAI BT Commercial Real Estate

Rob Cantu, Western Builders

Jeff Carlton, Dutton Ranch and Vineyards Inc.

Tim DeGraff, WRA

Bridget Doherty, Cal-West Rentals Inc.

Ted Grafe, Burr Pilger Mayer

Marc Hagenlocher, Wells Fargo Center for the Arts

Justin Hansel, Hansel Auto Group

Abdul Harris, Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital

Eric Harrison, United Way of the Wine Country

Christina Hollingsworth, Pisenti & Brinker LLP

Shayne Hughes, Learning as Leadership

Kristen Ingersoll, Beyers Costin

Aaron Jobson, Quattrocchi Kwok Architects

Cassie Johnson, Delphiteam.com/inc. and Delphi

Scott Kincaid, First Community Bank

Richard Kirby, Kirby Construction Co. Inc.

Tiffany Kuehl, Napa Electric

Josh McGarva, Construction Exchange and Western Water Constructors

Renee Mengali, Mengali Accountancy

Chad Meyer, GMW/Soutirage

Courtney Millstone, Kaiser Permanente Santa Rosa Medical Center

Ramin Ramhormozi, Shopping Stand Inc.

Jenny Romeyn, Cupcake, a boutique for the trendy tot

Mike Ryan, Wells Fargo Insurance Services

Allison Schutte, Hanson Bridgett

Dean Smith, Pace Supply

Rebecca Taylor-Ford, Kaiser Permanente Santa Rosa Medical Center

Kelvin Tetz, Moss Adams LLP

Richard Thomas, Medtronic

Pedro Toledo, Redwood Community Health Coalition

Ulises Valdez, Valdez & Sons Vineyard Management

Darren Wong, Fountaingrove Golf & Athletic Club

Michelle Zyromski, Zyromski Konicek LLP