Women in Business winners 2001-2009
Agriculture2007Jennifer Bice
Redwood Hill Farm
Sebastopol
2006Laura Chenel
Laura Chenel's Chevre
Sonoma
Banking & Finance 2008Christina Cook
Bank of Marin
Novato
2007Kathy Pinkard
First Community Bank
Santa Rosa
2006Kim Kaselionis
Circle Bank
Novato
2005Jennifer Finger
Westamerica Bank
San Rafael
2004Susan Horne
National Bank of the Redwoods, Redwood Merchant Services
Santa Rosa
2003Kit Cole
Tamalpais Bank, Kit Cole Investment Advisory Services
San Rafael
2002Christine Comaford Lynch
Artemis Ventures
Sausalito
2001Debbie Meekins
Sonoma National Bank
Santa Rosa
Construction 2009Marlene Soiland
Soiland Management Co.
Santa Rosa
2008Monica Soiland
Midstate Construction
Petaluma
2007Liz Ellis
Green Valley Consulting Engineers
Santa Rosa
2006Christina Pratt
Trope Group
Santa Rosa
2005Stacy Magill
Ghillotti Construction
Santa Rosa
2004Carolina O’Hagin
O’Hagin’s
Sebastopol
2003Linda Novy
Gardeners’ Guild
San Rafael
2002Kathleen Patterson
Central Valley Builders Supply
St. Helena
2001Leslie Murphy
W. Bradley Electric
Novato
Economic Development2009Kate King
Napa Chamber of Commerce
Napa
2007Lisa Wittke Schaffner
Sonoma County Alliance
Santa Rosa
2006Dorothy Lind Salmon
Napa Valley Economic Development
Napa
Education2009Frances White
College of Marin
Kentfield
Employment/Human Resources 2006Barb Martinez
Agilent Technologies
Santa Rosa
2005Mary Chakurian
Spherion
Santa Rosa
2003Kim McEachron
Medtronic AVE
Santa Rosa
2002Victoria Perrault
Advanced Fibre Communications
Petaluma
Entrepreneurship2009Elaine Petrocelli
Book Passage
Corte Madera
2008Coreen Cordova
Coreen Cordova/Que Milagro
Kentfield
Environmental Services2007Patty Garbarino
Marin Sanitary Service
San Rafael
Health Care 2009Jill Magri
Kaiser Permanente
San Rafael
2008Naomi Fuchs
Southwest Community Health Center
Santa Rosa
2007Anne Hosfeld
Novato Community Hospital
Novato
2006Shawndra Simpson
Palm Drive Hospital
Sebastopol
2005Rhonda Fitzgerald
Queen of the Valley Hospital
Napa
2004Judy Coffey
Kaiser Permanente
Santa Rosa
2003Patricia Kendall
Kaiser Permanente
San Rafael
2002Margaret Sabin
Marin General Hospital, Novato Community Hospital
Greenbrae
2001JoAline Olson
St. Helena Hospital, California Specialty Hospital, Adventist Health/Redbud Community Hospital
Deer Park
Hospitality & Tourism 2008Elaine Bell
Elaine Bell Catering, Picnic People NorCal
Napa
2004Brenda Rivers
Andavo Travel
Corte Madera
Insurance 2006Jill Paterson
Fireman's Fund
Novato
2005Lisa Paul
Paul Hanson Insurance Partners, Mover's Choice
Napa
2004Mary Fairow
NorthWest Insurance Agency
Santa Rosa
2003Shirley Gordon
State Farm Insurance
Rohnert Park
2002Lynne Wallace
Matsen Insurance Brokers
Santa Rosa
2001Lynda Regan
Regan Holding Corp.
Petaluma
Nonprofit2009Cris Chater
Senior Access
San Rafael
2008Karen Johnson
Charles M. Schulz Museum
Santa Rosa
Professional Services 2008Teresa Cunningham
Gaw Van Male
Napa
2005Susan Nelson
Brelje & Race Consulting Engineers
Santa Rosa
2003Mary Dooley
Ozborndooli Architecture
Santa Rosa
2002Karen Kryla
Motto Kryla Fisher
St. Helena
2001Liz Pridmore
Alkar Human Resources
Napa
Real Estate 2006Coralee Barkela
Pacific Union GMAC Real Estate
Santa Rosa
2004Pat Provost
Century 21 Alliance
Santa Rosa
2003Joan Woodard
Simons & Brecht
Santa Rosa
2002Christine Peterson
Rivendale Homes
Santa Rosa
2001Brenda Christopherson
Christopherson Homes
Santa Rosa
Senior Living2009Gabriella Ambrosi
Sequoia Senior Solutions
Petaluma
Specialty Foods 2007Catherine Bergen
Tulocay and Company Inc.
Napa
Technology 2009Sally McCoy
CamelBak
Petaluma
2008Janice Nicholson
i2i Systems
Santa Rosa
2007Simi Ghiasvand
SenarioTek
Santa Rosa
2006Debra Delaney
CCI
Novato
2005Belinda Guadarrama
GC Micro
Petaluma
2004Adrienne Graves
Santen
Napa
2003Bettina Jetter
Mindjet
Larkspur
2002Libby Harvey FitzGerald
Alpha Laboratories Division of Eurofins Scientific
Petaluma
2001Paula George Tompkins
The SoftAd Group
Mill Valley
Wine 2008Amelia Morán Ceja
Ceja Vineyards
Napa
2007Carol Shelton
Carol Shelton Wines
Windsor
2006Barbara Banke
Jackson Wine Estates
Santa Rosa
2005Eileen Crane
Domaine Carneros
Napa
2004Su Hua Newton
Newton Vineyard
St. Helena
2003Michaela Rodeno
St. Supery Vineyards & Winery
Rutherford
2002Judy Jordan
J Wine Co.
Healdsburg
2001Jean Arnold
Jackson Family Farms
Santa Rosa
Special Award 2003Elissa Giambastiani
San Rafael Chamber of Commerce
San Rafael